Kent Lafon Ridley

Ridley, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 10/24/2010
  • Missing From Catonsville, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket, blue jeans and brown boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ridley wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Ridley was last seen leaving his residence in the 100 block of Wesley Avenue in Catonsville, Maryland on October 24, 2010. He shared the home with a family member. He has never been heard from again.

After his disappearance, two unknown Black individuals, a man and a woman, used his Independence Card, an electronic benefits transfer card that holds food stamps or cash assistance benefits.

Authorities stated they have reason to believe Ridley is alive. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore County Police Department 410-887-3943

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2011; casefile added.