Kento Juarez
Kento, circa 2019; Age-progression to age 7 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 02/06/2019
- Missing From South El Monte, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Asian, Biracial, Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/05/2013 (9)
- Age 5 years old
- Height and Weight 3'2, 47 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/Hispanic) male. Black hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kento disappeared from South El Monte, California on February 6, 2019. Authorities believe he may be in the company of his non-custodial mother. Photographs and information for the mother are unavailable. Kento may have left the United States. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- El Monte Police Department 626-580-2110
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2023; casefile added.