Kenyale D’Angelo Lee

Lee, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 04/16/2021
  • Missing From Victoria, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/26/1984 (41)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray st-shirt, brown pants and white shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Lee has unspecified medical problems. Caution is advised when approaching him.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) A light brown or gold four-door sedan with North Carolina license plates
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lee has several tattoos, including a tattoo of writing on the side of his neck and a necklace tattooed around his neck. His nickname is X. At the time of his disappearance, he had a cut on the right side of his ribcage.

Details of Disappearance

Lee was last seen in Victoria, Virginia on April 16, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lunenburg County Sheriff’s Office 434-696-4452

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2022; casefile added.