Kenyon Anthony McClain

McClain, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 03/12/2011
  • Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/16/1975 (50)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black blazer, a black and red shirt, blue jeans, White socks, black Nike boots and a black bandana on his head.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2003 Chrysler Concorde 4S with the Maryland license plate number 5ACO322
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. McClain had a goatee and mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

McClain was last seen in the 2100 block of Bryant Avenue in Baltimore, Maryland at 5:30 p.m. on March 12, 2011. He spoke to his girlfriend that day and said he was at their apartment in southwest Baltimore. When she went there, though, McClain was gone and she found out he hadn't shown up for work. He has never been heard from again.

McClain may be driving a silver 2003 Chrysler Concorde 4S with the Maryland license plate number 5ACO322. He left behind three children. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore Police Department 443-984-7385

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2015; casefile added.