Kenyotha Mayossa Hookfin

Hookfin, circa 2008 (approximately eleven years before her disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 05/30/2019
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/28/1979 (46)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Hookfin's nickname is Tunie. She has a tattoo of a cat on the right side of her neck. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Hookfin was last seen in the 2900 block of Joyce Drive in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on May 30, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2020; casefile added.