Keondre Javail Williams

Williams, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 03/15/2025
  • Missing From Pensacola, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/26/2002 (24)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green sweatshirt, a black shirt, black jeans and black slide-on shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in the 2600 block of South Highway 95A in Cantonment, Florida on March 15, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Although he was homeless at the time of his disappearance, he maintained regular contact with friends and family, and it's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9630

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2026; casefile added.