Kerby Allen Bessey

Bessey, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 08/28/1986
  • Missing From Coos Bay, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/02/1959 (67)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, a two-toned blue jacket, faded blue jeans and brown house shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bessey has a scar on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Bessey last seen at the Blue Moon Cafe and Lounge on south Broadway Street in Coos Bay, Oregon on August 28, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Bessey's case. He is a graduate of Marshfield High School.

Investigating Agency

  • Coos Bay Police Department 541-269-8914

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 12, 2017; distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.