Keri Bray
RESOLVED
Bray, circa 1986
-
Missing Since
03/02/1986
-
Missing From
Orem, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Bray disappeared on March 2, 1986 from the Lake Crest Development Center where he lived in Orem, Utah. He was mentally disabled and lived at the facility, a place for people with developmental disabilities. In the summer of 2007, twenty-one years after his disappearance, he was found safe.
After leaving Orem, Bray had moved to Texas and became a cowboy. He was in a tractor accident in July 2007 and an insurance investigator ran an internet search for his name to find out more about his background. Bray was discovered to be a missing person at this time. Authorities stated they would officially confirm his identity before closing his police file.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bray, circa 1986
- Missing Since 03/02/1986
- Missing From Orem, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .