Kermit Steven Collins

RESOLVED

Collins, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 05/04/2017
  • Missing From West Plains, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 52 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Collins disappeared from West Plains, Missouri on May 4, 2017. He was found safe in an unspecified location in March 2025.

Investigating Agency

  • Howell County Sheriff's Office 417-256-2544

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2025; case resolved.