Kerri Lee O’Brien

O'Brien, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 08/20/2024
  • Missing From Citrus County, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/31/1980 (45)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. O'Brien has a tattoo of the name "Keven" on the back of her neck and a tattoo of the name "Parker" on her lower back. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

O'Brien was last seen in Citrus County, Florida on August 20, 2024. She has never been heard from again. O'Brien was transient at the time of her disappearance. She may have traveled to Suffolk County, New York. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Citrus County Sheriff's Office 352-726-4488

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2026; casefile added.