Kerry Joe Angell Jr.

Angell, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 02/23/2008
  • Missing From Hot Springs, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2003 Ford Escape with the Arkansas license plate number FX12110
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Angell has a scar on the top of his hand and a scar on his elbow.

Details of Disappearance

Angell was last seen in Hot Springs, Arkansas on February 23, 2008. He left work that day, never returned and has never been heard from again. When a coworker and his landlord went to check on him, they found his residence unlocked and the television on, but there was no sign of Angell.

Angell is originally from Texas. He worked at Riser Ford at the time of his disappearance, and the demo car he drove, a gray 2003 Ford Escape with the Arkansas license plate number FX12110, disappeared with him and was never found. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Hot Springs Police Department 501-321-6789

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2018; casefile added.