Kerry Kerley

Kerley, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/07/2023
  • Missing From Cameron, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A large tan jacket and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American mael. Black hair, brown eyes. Kerley is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. He has a surgical scar on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Kerley was last seen in Cameron, Arizona on July 7, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Nation Police Department - Tuba City District 928-283-3111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; casefile added.