Kerry Leigh Baum
Baum, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/31/2009
- Missing From Warren, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Baum's nicknames are Sunshine and Smedgit. She has a scar on her left arm, a tattoo of a heart with the initials "WB" on her left breast, and other tattoos on her arm, hand, and neck.
Details of Disappearance
Baum was last seen in Warren, Michigan on March 31, 2009. She has never been heard from again. Her daughter reported her missing in July 2009. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Warren Police Department 586-574-4700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2019; casefile added.