Keshaun Williams

Keshaun, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/17/2023
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/09/2007 (17)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A cream-colored jogging suit with White and blue lettering and gray Nike Jordan sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Keshaun may be in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Keshaun's nickname is Kee. His hair was styled in braids at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Keshaun was last seen after attending a house party in the the 6000 block of Gertrude Avenue near Fleet Avenue Avenue in Cleveland, Ohio on June 17, 2023. He was asked to leave the party, then went to another party in the 6900 block of Gertrude Avenue.

That night he called his aunt at work, crying and upset, but it wasn't clear what he was upset about, and she told him to go home. He also called his mother that night and she also told him to go home, as it was past curfew, and he told her he would go home. He never arrived home. He has never been heard from again. The last place his phone pinged was near East 93rd and Harris Avenue, about a ten-minute drive from the party location.

There was a possible sighting of Keshaun at a gas station about six days later. Witnesses reported he was in the backseat of a beat-up black Jeep Cherokee. Authorities looked at the surveillance video footage from the gas station and don't believe the person was Keshaun.

Foul play is suspected in Keshaun's disappearance; police got tips that he was kidnapped, and his loved ones say he would have gotten in touch with them if he could have. There are persons of interest in his disappearance, but none of them have been publicly named.

According to Keshaun's mother, he kept in regular touch with her on a regular basis, even on occasions when he missed his curfew. His grandmother said he was very close to his half-siblings on his father's side and attended church most Sundays. His case remains unsolved.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2025; details of disappearance updated.