Ketianada Sharda Warren

Warren, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/27/2023
  • Missing From Hammond, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Warren has a tattoo of a fleur-de-lis symbol inside a magnolia on her upper right arm. She wears wigs and her ears are pierced. Her nicknames are Keti and Tia.

Details of Disappearance

Warren was last seen in the 100 block of South Range Road in Hammond, Louisiana at 7:30 p.m. on March 27, 2023. She had moved to Hammond from the Houston, Texas area shortly before her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hammond Police Department 985-277-5702

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2024; casefile added.