Kevin Bernard Simmons
Simmons, circa 2018
- Missing Since 08/13/2018
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/23/1967 (57)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, black eyes. Simmons had a beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a lazy eye, and a scar from a stab wound on his back.
Details of Disappearance
Simmons was last seen at his brother's residence in the 900 block of Tennessee in Memphis, Tennessee on August 13, 2018. He left after assaulting a woman who was at the residence, and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Memphis Police Department 901-636-4450
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.