Kevin Brian Douglas Lane
Douglas Lane, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/03/2019
- Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 02/15/1998 (27)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Douglas Lane may use one or both of his last names.
Details of Disappearance
Douglas Lane was last seen in Anchorage, Alaska on January 3, 2019, when he was dropped off at an apartment building in the 300 block of east 15th Avenue. He has never been heard from again. His aunt reported him missing on February 19, after he didn't contact people on his birthday on February 15.
Douglas Lane is originally from Kotzebue, a small town in northeastern Alaska, and had been living in Anchorage for less than a year prior to his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Anchorage Police Department 907-786-8900
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2020; casefile added.