Kevin Douglas Simmons

Simmons, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 02/09/2020
  • Missing From Terrell, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/07/1965 (61)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 225 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and a dark-colored baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Simmons was last seen in Terrell, Texas on February 9, 2020. He was walking eastbound on Interstate 20 towards Van Zandt County. He may have been spotted near State Highway 64 and Interstate 20, near the Dukes Travel Stop, and riding a bicycle in the area of Interstate 20 and State Highway 19. He has never been heard from again. Simmons may have traveled to Canton, Texas after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Terrell Police Department 469-474-2790

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2021; casefile added.