Kevin Duane Smith

RESOLVED

Smith, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 01/21/2020
  • Missing From Centreville, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Smith disappeared from Centreville, Virginia on January 21, 2020. In February 2022, his remains were found in the 6000 block of Calloway Court in Centreville. They were identified by DNA in December 2022. Smith's death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Front Royal Police Department 540-635-2111

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2022; case resolved.