Kevin Eugene Payne

Payne, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/28/2020
  • Missing From New Smyrna Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/28/1972 (50)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 - 234 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt or tank top, blue denim shorts, black shoes and a blue or black hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Payne wears eyeglasses. He may have a goatee and a slight beard.

Details of Disappearance

Payne was last seen in New Smyrna Beach, Florida on May 28, 2020. He reportedly went to Daytona Beach, Florida after that. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing by a relative on June 24, almost a month after his disappearance.

There have been possible sightings of Payne in the Daytona Beach and Edgewater, Florida areas, but none have been confirmed. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Volusia County Sheriff's Office 386-248-1777

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2022; casefile added.