Kevin Floyd Baker

Baker, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 09/08/2007
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/11/1976 (49)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Baker's head was shaved at the time of his disappearance. He is a Jamaican national.

Details of Disappearance

Baker was last seen by his neighbors in Virginia Beach, Virginia at 1:00 a.m. on September 8, 2007. He lived in an apartment on Pine Song Lane at the time. He has never been heard from again. A friend reported him missing on September 12. Few details are available in Baker's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-2700

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2010; casefile added.