Kevin Gary Graves
RESOLVED

Graves, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
07/01/2018
-
Missing From
Rothbury, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Graves disappeared on July 1, 2018, while attending the Electric Forest Music Festival. In December 2024, hunters found Graves's skeletal remains on marshy land a few hundred yards off the road, in the 6000 block of South Water Road. This is the site of the Electric Forest Music Festival and less than half a mile from where Graves had been camping.
Because of the passage of time since his death, the remains were badly decomposed. His death is under investigation, but there was no evidence of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland County Sheriff's Office
248-858-4951
- Michigan State Police
231-873-2171
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2025; case resolved.
Graves, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/01/2018
- Missing From Rothbury, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Oakland County Sheriff's Office 248-858-4951
- Michigan State Police 231-873-2171