Kevin J. Bonine

Bonine, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 06/13/2014
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/12/1960 (64)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'5, 235 - 255 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Dark brown cargo pants.
  • Medical Conditions Bonine suffers from schizophrenia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bonine was last seen at his home in the 400 block of Booth Avenue in Kansas City, Missouri on June 13, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2017; clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.