Kevin James Cassetty

Cassetty, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 07/23/1982
  • Missing From Hartville, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Cassetty has an eagle tattoo on his lower right arm and a tattoo of an anchor with the words "Death Before Dishonor" below it on his upper left arm. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Cassetty was arrested in Hartville, Ohio on July 23, 1982 and transported to Virginia where he served a jail sentence. When he was released pending a court appearance, he never showed up for it and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hartville Police Department 330-877-2500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2019; casefile added.