Kevin Lee Hawkins
Hawkins, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/10/2018
- Missing From Spencer, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/12/1961 (64)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, gray eyes. Hawkins had long hair and a salt-and-pepper beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Hawkins was last seen in Spencer, Indiana on July 10, 2018. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and stayed in Owen County, Indiana. He had a small campsite along the railroad tracks near the White River, and would store his belongings there and often stay there. In spite of his lifestyle, it's uncharacteristic of him to be out of touch with his family and not let them know his whereabouts. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Owen County Sheriff's Department 812-829-4874
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2021; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.