Kevin Lydell Maclin
Maclin, circa 1997
- Missing Since 11/29/1997
- Missing From Unalaska, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/02/1965 (60)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Maclin may have a mustache. His nickname is Mac.
Details of Disappearance
Maclin was employed as a commercial fisherman in 1998. He was last seen leaving the fishing vessel Zolotol at the Unisea Docks in Unalaska, Alaska at 9:30 p.m. on November 29, 1997. He may have gone to a local bar afterwards.
Maclin has never been heard from again. The circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unclear. He has experience fishing in the Kodiak, Alaska region. His whereabouts remain unknown.
Investigating Agency
- Unalaska Police Department 907-581-1233
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2020; picture added.