Kevin Mark Johnson

Johnson, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 04/27/2024
  • Missing From Ocklawaha, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/31/1958 (68)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description An orange shirt with the words "Lena's Seafood" written on the back, blue jeans, and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Ocklawaha, Florida on April 27, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Marion County Sheriff's Office 352-732-9111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2025; casefile added.