Kevin Marquece Huey

Huey, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/15/2023
  • Missing From Los Angeles County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/15/1987 (38)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Huey may use the last name Sams.

Details of Disappearance

Huey was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on July 15, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Veterans Affairs Police Department 310-268-4524

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2025; casefile added.