Kevin Maurice Moore
Moore, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/01/2024
- Missing From Youngstown, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Moore was in the process of moving from Birmingham, Alabama to Youngstown, Ohio when he disappeared on March 1, 2024. He was last heard from when he called someone and said he was about one hour away from Birmingham. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Youngstown Police Department 330-747-7911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; casefile added.