Kevin Morris Farris
Farris, circa 1999
- Missing Since 03/14/1999
- Missing From Tupelo, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 135 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Sandy blond hair, blue eyes. Farris has multiple scars on his chest, a scar on his forehead, and 32 tattoos, mostly themed around Harley-Davidson motorcycles and skulls. He had long hair, a mustache and a short beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Farris was last seen on March 14, 1999. He and two friends were looking for arrowheads on a property near Tupelo, Oklahoma, when Farris heard a noise from near his white pickup truck. He went off alone to investigate and never returned. When it was time to go home, his friends went to his truck and it was still where Farris had parked it, but he wasn't there, so his friends left a note on the windshield and left on foot.
Farris has never been heard from again, and authorities believe he was murdered and has been dead since at least April 1999. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Coal County Sheriff's Office 580-927-3227
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; casefile added.