Kevin N. Nguyen
Nguyen, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/08/2018
- Missing From Fort Wayne, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/04/1993 (31)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue jacket, tan skinny jeans, black Vans shoes and small black ear gauges.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Nguyen has a large birthmark on the inside of his right thigh. He wears eyeglasses, but they were left behind. His hair was in a short buzz-cut at the time of his disappearance. He has gauged piercings in each ear.
Details of Disappearance
Nguyen was last seen in Fort Wayne, Indiana on December 8, 2018. He was at the Brass Rail Bar that night and was asked to leave after getting into an altercation.
He paid his bill, bought pizza from a food truck and called a relative for a ride home. He was last seen on surveillance video, walking through the parking lot of the Arby's restaurant in the 600 block of west Jefferson Boulevard at 2:40 a.m.
Nguyen never arrived home, has never been heard from again and his eyeglasses were later found lying, broken, in the parking lot of the Brass Rail Bar. He was not dressed appropriately for the freezing weather that night.
Authorities stated there was no indication of foul play in his case, but the circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Wayne Police Department 260-427-1201
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2019; casefile added.