Kevin P. Garfield

Garfield, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 02/20/2009
  • Missing From Festus, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/08/1959 (66)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue sweatshirt, blue jeans and a baseball cap.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Recreational vehicle (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Garfield has a tattoo of a lightning bolt on his right bicep.

Details of Disappearance

Garfield was last seen in Festus, Missouri on February 20, 2009. He was apparently living in a recreational vehicle (RV) at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.

After Garfield's disappearance, on approximately April 23, 2009, his RV was found abandoned in Pensacola, Florida. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson County Sheriff's Office 636-797-5562

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2016; date and place of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.