Kevin Russell Martin
RESOLVED

Martin, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
07/18/2004
-
Missing From
Des Moines, Iowa
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
MartinĀ disappeared from a bar in Des Moines, Iowa on July 18, 2004. In February 2005, his skeletal remains were found in the Des Moines River, but they were not definitively identified until April. Foul play is not suspected in Martin's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Martin, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/18/2004
- Missing From Des Moines, Iowa
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .