Kevin Twan Parks
Parks, circa 2024; The pants Parks was wearing when he disappeared
- Missing Since 05/26/2024
- Missing From Pine Bluff, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/04/1976 (48)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue drawstring pants with "BF" and other logos on one leg; a photo of the pants is posted with this case summary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Parks may go by his initials, KP, or the first name "Kelvin". He has a scar on his right thigh and tattoos on his neck, right arm and right thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Parks was last seen in the vicinity of Princeton Pike and Jewell Road in Pine Bluff, Arkansas at 10:00 p.m. on May 25, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He lived on Juniper Street at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson County Sheriff's Department 870-541-5334
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2025; casefile added.