Kevin W. Krywe
Krywe, circa 1999
- Missing Since 09/01/1999
- Missing From West Sparta, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/14/1952 (72)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying blond hair, hazel eyes. Krywe had a mustache at the time of his 1999 disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Krywe was last seen in West Sparta, New York sometime during the week of September 27, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Authorities stated that Krywe disappeared under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York State Police
- Troop E
- Wayland Station
- 716-728-5758
Source Information
. .