Kevin Wayne Miller

Miller, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 07/01/2019
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/01/1968 (57)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Miller has tattoos on his head, neck and chest.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen in Tampa, Florida on July 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tampa Police Department 813-231-6152

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2026; casefile added.