Keyonta Tavion Freeman
Freeman, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/20/2024
- Missing From Newport News, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 235 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown camouflage-print jumpsuit, brown boots, a Harry Potter scarf, a backpack and a full face mask like the character Jason wore in the movie "Friday the 13th".
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Freeman's hair was cut in a Mohawk at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Freeman was last seen in Newport News, Virginia on March 20, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Newport News Police Department 757-247-2500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2025; casefile added.