Khadijah Martre

RESOLVED

Khadijah, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 11/13/1999
  • Missing From Toledo, Ohio
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 7 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

Khadijah and her siblings, Derrick and Zaimah, were abducted from their foster parents' Toledo, Ohio home by their biological mother on November 13, 1999. The children were found safe in June 2006; they were living in Toledo with an aunt. Their mother is still at large.

The Martre children have been taken into the custody of Children Services while authorities determine what to do with them. They are all in good health, but they apparently have not been to school in years.

. .