Khaled Mohammad Alsaaideh

Alsaaideh, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/07/2017
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 08/28/1970 (56)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Alsaaideh was last seen in Houston, Texas on June 7, 2017. He disappeared shortly after traveling to the United States from Jordan. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1872

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2019; casefile added.