Khamya S. Reddick

Khamya, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/14/2023
  • Missing From Opa Locka, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/14/2007 (18)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 105 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2015 Honda Civic with the Florida license plate number IVMF16
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Khamya has a tattoo of Arabic writing on the upper left side of her chest.

Details of Disappearance

Khamya was last seen at her home in the 4600 block of Northwest 191st Street in Opa Locka, Florida on February 14, 2023. Authorities believe she left of her own accord and may be in the Miami, Florida area, or possibly in Texas. She may be traveling in a white 2015 Honda Civic with the Florida license plate number IVMF16. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2026; casefile added.