Khrystyna Carreno

Khrystyna, circa 2020; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2025)

  • Missing Since 11/20/2020
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/06/2008 (17)
  • Age 12 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A maroon t-shirt, dark-colored jeans and white Nike shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Khrystyna's nose is pierced in both nostrils. At the time of her disappearance, her hair was dyed black with blue ends. Some agencies spell her name "Khrystina".

Details of Disappearance

Khrystyna was last seen leaving a care facility in Bakersfield, California on November 20, 2020. She has never been heard from again. She may be in the Los Angeles County or Kern County areas of California. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kern County Sheriff's Office 661-861-3110

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 11, 2025; age-progression added, details of disappearance updated.