Ki Soo Pyon

Pyon, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/01/2023
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 09/23/1958 (67)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Pyon may use the first name Susana, or the name Ki Soo Pyon Chung.

Details of Disappearance

Pyon was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing until January 2024, and when her residence was checked, she'd left all her belongings inside it. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2024; casefile added.