Kiela Elleana Gray

Gray, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 08/13/2015
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/04/1983 (42)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gray's hair was styled in brown and blonde braids at the time of her disappearance. She has a large keloid scar on her left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Gray was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on August 13, 2015. She was on a Greyhound bus from Kansas City, Missouri and arrived at the Detroit station that day. She was picked by an ambulance in Detroit and taken to the hospital, treated and released. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2018; casefile added.