Kim Ann Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 04/09/1997
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/07/1959 (66)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 100 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gonzalez may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in the 500 block of Pine Song Lane in Virginia Beach, Virginia on April 9, 1997. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-2700

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2017; medical conditions added.