Kim Charleson

Charleson, circa 1976

  • Missing Since 01/07/1976
  • Missing From Cannon Beach, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hooded coat and dark blue pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Charleson may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Charleson was last seen in Cannon Beach, Oregon on January 7, 1976. She was attending school at the time. She may have been carrying a small sum in Canadian currency when she disappeared. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cannon Beach Police Department 503-436-2811

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 26, 2017; casefile added.