Kimana Alenaaynne Councilman

Councilman, circa 2021; Councilman's tattoo

  • Missing Since 05/01/2021
  • Missing From Jamestown, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/17/2001 (24)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Councilman's nicknames are Bott, Kiki, Mana and Nyxie. She has pierced ears and a pierced tongue, her lower lip is pierced on the left side, and her nose is pierced in the right nostril. She has a tattoo of a pentagram on the inside of her wrist; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Councilman was last seen at Rocca Park in Jamestown, California on May 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tuolumne County Sheriff's Office 209-533-5815

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 6, 2025; casefile added.