Kimberley Cardin

Cardin, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 07/17/2004
  • Missing From Leavenworth, Kansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Cardin's nickname is Kim.

Details of Disappearance

Cardin was last seen in Leavenworth, Kansas on July 17, 2004. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Leavenworth Police Department
  • Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2019; casefile added.