Kimberly A. Hendrix
Hendrix, circa 1993
- Missing Since 04/08/1993
- Missing From Gurdon, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A large black pullover shirt, brown stretch pants and a black cap with "Silver Dollar Club" written on the front.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hendrix was last seen by a police officer in Gurdon, Arkansas at 2:40 a.m. on April 8, 1993. She was in the company of two men at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Arkadelphia Police Department 870-246-4545
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 4, 2018; casefile added.