Kimberly Ann Cardarella

Cardarella, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 07/27/2007
  • Missing From Pahoa, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/22/1972 (54)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored long-sleeved shirt and blue jean shorts. Carrying a black backpack.
  • Medical Conditions Cardarella has an unspecified medical condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Light brown hair, brown eyes. Cardarella may have a surgical scar on her head.

Details of Disappearance

Cardarella was last seen at approximately noon on July 27, 2007, hitchhiking on Route 130 in Pahoa, Hawaii. Prior to her disappearance, she sent a "disturbing" email to a relative. Cardarella has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hawaii County Police Department 808-935-3311

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2008; casefile added.