Kimberly Ann Kahler

Kimberly, circa 1980; Age-progression to age 50 (circa 2014)

  • Missing Since 01/01/1980
  • Missing From Marina Del Rey, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/17/1964 (61)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Kimberly has a small scar on the left side of her upper lip. She has freckles. Her nickname is Kim.

Details of Disappearance

Kimberly was last seen in Marina Del Rey, California on New Years' Day, 1980, in the company of an unknown male. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Kimberly's case. She is missing under unknown cirumstances.

Some agencies state that Kimberly disappeared on January 17, 1980, and that she disappeared from Venice, California.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office
  • 323-890-5500
  • 310-823-7762

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2014; age-progression updated.